Coronavirus Cases Reports By Country By 25 March 2020

Coronavirus Cases Reports By Country By 25 March 2020

Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) is an infectious disease caused by severe intense respiratory disorder coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2). The disease was first distinguished in 2019 in Wuhan, the capital of Hubei, China, and has since spread internationally, bringing about the 2019–20 coronavirus pandemic.

Coronavirus Cases In New York United States Of America

Common symptoms incorporate fever, hack, and shortness of breath. Muscle torment, sputum creation, loose bowels, and sore throat are less common. While most cases bring about gentle symptoms, some progress to pneumonia and multi-organ failure.

Confirmed casesNumber of deathsDeath rate (%)
China81,5913,2854.03
Italy69,1766,8209.86
United States55,2258021.45
Spain42,0582,9917.11
Germany32,9911590.48
Iran24,8111,9347.79
France22,6351,1024.87
Switzerland9,8771321.34
South Korea9,1371261.38
United Kingdom8,1644235.18
Netherlands5,5852774.96
Austria5,283300.57
Belgium4,2691222.86
Norway2,866130.45
Canada2,792270.97
Portugal2,362331.4
Australia2,31880.35
Sweden2,299401.74
Brazil2,247462.05
Israel2,03050.25
Turkey1,872442.35
Malaysia1,796170.95
Denmark1,718321.86
Czechia1,39430.22
Ireland1,32970.53
Japan1,193433.6
Luxembourg1,09980.73
Ecuador1,082272.5
Pakistan1,00070.7

As of 25 March 2020, the pace of passings per number of analyzed cases is 4.5 percent; notwithstanding, it ranges from 0.2 percent to 15 percent, as indicated by age gathering and other medical issues.

India At ‘Critical Stage’ in Coronavirus Stage